Businesses Trained in Decontamination

Businesses and organizations listed below have attended voluntary DNR training to learn DNR-approved methods in decontaminating equipment for aquatic invasive species using hot-water/high-pressure decontamination units. The list is sorted by county and business name.

Business Name

Address

Address 2

City

State

Zip

County

Training Year

Miller Mobile Marine

6995 20th Ave S

 

Centerville

MN

55038

Anoka

2013

Kujawa Fiberglass Repair Inc.

29659 County Hwy. 54

 

Detroit Lakes

MN

56501

Becker

2013

In Towne Marina

8 E. Lake Street

 

Waconia

MN

55387

Carver

2014

Clyde's Lakeside Service

430 WALKER BAY BLVD.

 

Walker

MN

56484

Cass

2013

Land O' Lakes Marine

6424 County Rd 58 NE

PO Box C

Outing

MN

56662

Cass

2013

Cabin Care

29317 Piney Way

 

Breezy Point

MN

56472

Crow Wing

2013

Four Seasons Marine and Small Engine

6701 gould gray rd

 

Brainerd

MN

56401

Crow Wing

2013

Boomerang Sports

1110 N. Nokomis St

 

Alexandria

MN

56308

Douglas

2014

County Line Marine & Storage, Inc.

610 3rd Ave E

 

Osakis

MN

56360

Douglas

2013

Bill's Bay Marina

PO Box 225

 

Red Wing

MN

55066

Goodhue

2013

Coalition of Minnehaha Creek Waters

PO Box 649

 

Excelsior

MN

55331

Hennepin

2014

Indoor Boat Storage, Inc.

26120 Birch Bluff Road

 

Excelsior

MN

55331

Hennepin

2014

Indoor Boat Storage, Inc.

26120 Birch Bluff Road

 

Excelsior

MN

55331

Hennepin

2014

Indoor Boat Storage, Inc.

26120 Birch Bluff Road

 

Excelsior

MN

55331

Hennepin

2014

Karges and Associates

3317 Ensign Ave. N.

 

Minneapolis

MN

55427

Hennepin

2014

Minnesota Inboard

720 Galpin Lake Rd   

 

Excelsior

MN

55331

Hennepin

2014

Riley Purgatory Bluff Creek Watershed District

14500 Martin Drive, Suite 1000

 

Eden Prairie

MN

55344

Hennepin

2014

Riley Purgatory Bluff Creek Watershed District

14500 Martin Drive, Suite 1000

 

Eden Prairie

MN

55344

Hennepin

2014

Hubbard County Soil and Water Conservation District

212 ½ 2nd St. W.

 

Park Rapids

MN

56433

Hubbard

2013

Zubke Excavating Inc.

11134 72 ave nw

 

Laporte

MN

56461

Hubbard

2013

Birch Bay Resort, Inc.

30711 Zims Lane

 

Grand Rapids

MN

55744

Itasca

2013

Northland Salvage & Service

35301 State Hwy 46

 

Deer River

MN

56636

Itasca

2013

Central Minnesota Propeller

P. O. Box 550

400 Lincoln St. N

Atwater

MN

56209

Kandiyohi

2013

Li'l Joes Dock Service

33035 Elm Lane

 

Motley

MN

56466

Morrison

2013

Camp Idlewile Resort

P.O. Box 173

32328 cty, Hwy. 4

Vergas

MN

56587

Otter Tail

2013

KC Lawn/ Maethner Inc.

38425 Country Estate Rd

 

Battle Lake

MN

56515

Otter Tail

2013

Vaughn Auto & Marine Co.

PO Box 190

 

New York Mills

MN

56567

Otter Tail

2013

Dock and Boat Lift Service

902 Sunrise Beach Dr

 

Amery

WI

54001

Polk (WI)

2013

JTS Marine

P.O. Box 1085

 

Prior Lake

MN

55372

Scott

2013

Steam Master Carpet & Upholstery Specialists

P.O. Box 1847

 

Burnsville

MN

55337

Scott

2014

Hennen Engine Rebuilders

31959 170th street

 

Green Isle

MN

55338

Sibley

2014

D-N-B Services

28843 Snowshoe Trail

 

Staples

MN

56479

Todd

2013

Pest Patrol

15883 - 107th. St. N.W.

 

South Haven

MN

55382

Wright

2014

Bob's Repair

           

2014